First Night Williamsburg Facebook Find Local Restaurants
 

This Year's Schedule of Events


Schedule by Start Time
Sort schedule by Performer | Location | Start Times | Zone
Location Zones: Rose, Blue, Mint, Plum, Orange
1:00 PM
Time Performer Location Genre
1:00 - 1:45 Dave Tetrault and the Steam Calliope New Town United Methodist Church Steam Calliope
1:00 - 1:45 BJ Griffin Kimball Theatre Singing Cellist
1:50 - 2:10 Power House Dance New Town United Methodist Church Dance Company
2:00 PM
Time Performer Location Genre
2:00 - 2:45 BJ Griffin Kimball Theatre Singing Cellist
2:15 - 3:00 Lana Pucket & Kim Person New Town United Methodist Church Folk/Country
3:00 PM
Time Performer Location Genre
3:00 - 3:45 Dave Tetrault and the Steam Calliope New Town United Methodist Church Steam Calliope
3:15 - 4:00 Take 757 Kimball Theatre Jazz
3:50 - 4:00 Power House Dance New Town United Methodist Church Dance Company
4:00 PM
Time Performer Location Genre
4:00 - 4:45 Lana Pucket & Kim Person New Town United Methodist Church Folk/Country
4:15 - 5:00 Take 757 Kimball Theatre Jazz
5:00 PM
Time Performer Location Genre
5:00 - 5:30 First Baptist Sanctuary Choir First Baptist Church Gospel
6:00 PM
Time Performer Location Genre
6:00 - 6:30 First Baptist Sanctuary Choir First Baptist Church Gospel
6:00 - 7:00 Mark Nizer's 4D Theatre Phi Beta Kappa Memorial Hall 4D Comedy Juggling Theatre
6:15 - 7:00 Davis Bradley Williamsburg Library Auditorium Bluegrass
6:30 - 7:30 Chisman Creek Band Ewell Recital Hall Contemporary/Bluegrass
6:30 - 7:15 The Gurleys Campus Center - Trinkle Hall Folk and Bluegrass
6:45 - 7:30 Dikon and Vallet Sadler Center - Chesapeake Room Classic Blue, Country, Ragtime, Folk, Rock and Pop
6:45 - 7:30 Rich Follet St Bede's Parish Center Contemporary Folk
6:45 - 7:45 Poisoned Dwarf Sadler Center - Tidewater Room Celtic
6:45 - 7:30 The LCV Project Sadler Center - Lodge 1 Acoustic Guitar
7:00 PM
Time Performer Location Genre
7:00 - 7:45 Bobby Blackhat Blues Band Kimball Theatre Blues
7:00 - 7:45 Kim & Reggie Harris First Baptist Church Gospel
7:00 - 11:00 Rockin' in the New Year Community Building Rock and Roll
7:15 - 8:00 Davis Bradley Williamsburg Library Auditorium Bluegrass
7:15 - 8:00 Ronny Cox Williamsburg United Methodist Church Fellowship Hall Acoustic / Country/Folk
7:15 - 8:00 The Itinerant Band Williamsburg United Methodist Church Sanctuary Early American Music
7:15 - 8:15 Mark Nizer's 4D Theatre Phi Beta Kappa Memorial Hall 4D Comedy Juggling Theatre
7:15 - 8:00 Peanut City Cloggers Sadler Center - Commonwealth Auditorium Dancers
7:30 - 8:15 The Gurleys Campus Center - Trinkle Hall Folk and Bluegrass
7:45 - 8:45 Chisman Creek Band Ewell Recital Hall Contemporary/Bluegrass
7:45 - 8:30 Dikon and Vallet Sadler Center - Chesapeake Room Classic Blue, Country, Ragtime, Folk, Rock and Pop
7:45 - 8:30 Rich Follet St Bede's Parish Center Contemporary Folk
7:45 - 8:30 The LCV Project Sadler Center - Lodge 1 Acoustic Guitar
8:00 PM
Time Performer Location Genre
8:00 - 8:45 Bobby Blackhat Blues Band Kimball Theatre Blues
8:00 - 8:45 Kim & Reggie Harris First Baptist Church Gospel
8:00 - 9:00 Poisoned Dwarf Sadler Center - Tidewater Room Celtic
8:15 - 9:00 Ronny Cox Williamsburg United Methodist Church Fellowship Hall Acoustic / Country/Folk
8:15 - 9:00 The Itinerant Band Williamsburg United Methodist Church Sanctuary Early American Music
8:15 - 9:00 Peanut City Cloggers Sadler Center - Commonwealth Auditorium Dancers
8:30 - 9:15 Jae Sinnett Trio Williamsburg Library Auditorium Jazz
8:30 - 9:15 Williamsburg Classic Swing Orchestra Campus Center - Trinkle Hall Classic Swing
8:45 - 9:45 Three Jolly Coachmen Phi Beta Kappa Memorial Hall Kingston Trio
9:00 PM
Time Performer Location Genre
9:00 - 10:00 The Main Event Band Sadler Center - Chesapeake Room R&B, Soul, Beach, Country, Funk
9:00 - 9:45 Schnickelfritz and the Oompahs St Bede's Parish Center German
9:00 - 9:45 Timothy Seaman Sadler Center - Lodge 1 Dulcimer and flute
9:15 - 10:00 Jackie Scott and The Housewreckers Kimball Theatre Blues
9:15 - 10:00 The Lastones Ewell Recital Hall Classic Rock
9:30 - 10:15 Celtica Sadler Center - Commonwealth Auditorium Celtic
9:30 - 10:15 The Company Store Williamsburg United Methodist Church Fellowship Hall Old-time fiddlin' and fun
9:30 - 10:15 Jae Sinnett Trio Williamsburg Library Auditorium Jazz
9:30 - 10:15 Little Windows Sadler Center - Tidewater Room Irish and Appalachian Songs and Tunes
9:30 - 10:15 Soundworks Williamsburg United Methodist Church Sanctuary Acoustic Harmonies
9:30 - 10:15 Williamsburg Classic Swing Orchestra Campus Center - Trinkle Hall Classic Swing
10:00 PM
Time Performer Location Genre
10:00 - 10:45 Schnickelfritz and the Oompahs St Bede's Parish Center German
10:00 - 11:00 Three Jolly Coachmen Phi Beta Kappa Memorial Hall Kingston Trio
10:00 - 10:45 Timothy Seaman Sadler Center - Lodge 1 Dulcimer and flute
10:15 - 11:00 Jackie Scott and The Housewreckers Kimball Theatre Blues
10:15 - 11:00 The Lastones Ewell Recital Hall Classic Rock
10:15 - 11:15 The Main Event Band Sadler Center - Chesapeake Room R&B, Soul, Beach, Country, Funk
10:30 - 11:15 Celtica Sadler Center - Commonwealth Auditorium Celtic
10:30 - 11:15 The Company Store Williamsburg United Methodist Church Fellowship Hall Old-time fiddlin' and fun
10:30 - 11:15 Jae Sinnett Trio Williamsburg Library Auditorium Jazz
10:30 - 11:15 Little Windows Sadler Center - Tidewater Room Irish and Appalachian Songs and Tunes
10:30 - 11:15 Soundworks Williamsburg United Methodist Church Sanctuary Acoustic Harmonies
10:30 - 11:15 Williamsburg Classic Swing Orchestra Campus Center - Trinkle Hall Classic Swing
11:00 PM
Time Performer Location Genre
11:30 - 12:00 Grand Finale and Fireworks! Zable Stadium - Grand Finale Fireworks